Monthly Data
Art Jobs
Report
Real numbers on art hiring. Job volume, top studios, salary ranges, and discipline demand from 1,500+ jobs tracked every month.
1,605
Jobs tracked in June 2026
817
Unique studios hiring
Monthly
Updated each month
All Reports
7 reports
Latest Report
Art Jobs Report
September 2026
September 2026
2,826 art jobs tracked across 2,191 studios, a new record and up 34% from August. Motion and graphic design surged to a third of all roles, and 3D art edged past animation. Remote held at 25%. Side, EPAM Systems, and Electronic Arts were the top hirers.
September 2026
Read Report
August 2026
Art Jobs Report: August 2026
2,102 jobs tracked across 1,496 studios, the largest month at the time. Motion and graphic design led, with animation and 3D art at 14% each. Remote held at 24%. Electronic Arts, Riot Games, and Eyeline were the top hirers.
2,102Total jobs
1,496Studios
24%Remote
July 2026
Art Jobs Report: July 2026
1,510 jobs tracked across 827 studios. Motion and graphic design led all disciplines again. Remote climbed to 25%, a third straight month of gains. Keywords Studios, Rodeo FX, and EA SPORTS were the top hirers.
1,510Total jobs
827Studios
25%Remote
June 2026
Art Jobs Report: June 2026
1,605 jobs tracked. Motion and graphic design led all disciplines. Remote ticked back up to 23%. Keywords Studios, Eyeline, and Walt Disney were the top hirers.
1,605Total jobs
817Studios
23%Remote
May 2026
Art Jobs Report: May 2026
1,582 jobs tracked. Animation led all disciplines. Remote fell to 21%. Walt Disney, Mikros Animation, and Scanline VFX were the top hirers.
1,582Total jobs
775Studios
21%Remote
Apr 2026
Art Jobs Report: April 2026
850 jobs tracked. Animation overtook 3D Art as the top discipline. Remote fell to 25%. Scanline VFX, Cloud Imperium Games, and DNEG were the top hirers.
850
Total jobs
540
Studios
25%
Remote
Mar 2026
Art Jobs Report: March 2026
925 jobs tracked. 3D Art and Animation = 48% of roles. Scanline VFX, CDPR, Cloud Imperium Games top hirers. 44% Europe, 32% remote.
925
Total jobs
565
Studios
32%
Remote
Latest Art Jobs
Fresh listings from the ArtBlast feed. Members see the studio, salary info, and direct apply link.
- Graphic Designer II🔒 Studio hidden · On-site · United States · TodayUnlock
- Visual Designer🔒 Studio hidden · Remote · United States · TodayUnlock
- Art Director CGI🔒 Studio hidden · On-site · United Kingdom · TodayUnlock
- 3D Modeling & Texturing Artist🔒 Studio hidden · Remote · Turkey · TodayUnlock
- 3D Environment Artist🔒 Studio hidden · Remote · Brazil · TodayUnlock
- Senior Graphic Designer🔒 Studio hidden · Remote · United Kingdom · TodayUnlock
- + 333 more art jobs posted this weekJoin free to browse the full feedUnlock
Get These Jobs Before They Fill Up
ArtBlast members see the studio, salary info, and the direct apply link the moment a job posts. Apply in the first 24-48 hours, when your odds are best.
Get Today’s Job ListPremium $7/month or $60/year (3 months free) · cancel anytime